Fixtures 2019-20

Toolstation Western League

Premier Division

AUGUST

 

Saturday 3 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen 1  Bitton 5

Team Details

 

Hallen Bitton
Reid 73mins Egan x 3
Kyte
Brice
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Samuel Naylor
2 Edward Bamfo
3 Tom Bradley
4 Matt Davis
5 Luke Hall Cousins 
6 Luke Mills 32
7 Troy Simpson
8 Sam Hill
9 Shakeil Green
10 Kyle Thomas  61 
11 Aaron Anglin 61
Subs   For
12
Isaac Reid   
73 6
14 Daryl Charman
15 Tyler Jackson   11
16 David Ishi
17 Kyle Blagrove
Saturday 10 Emirates F A Cup Extra Prelim. 3pm

Bridgwater Town 1  Hallen  0

Team Details

 

Hallen Bridgwater Tn
David Thorne 59
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam MacFarlane
2 Matt Davis
3 Tom Bradley 80
4 Martin Stowell
5 Luke Hall Cousins 
6 Sam Hill 65
7 Eddie Bamfo
8 Elliot Gibbons
9 Daryl Charman 65
10 Isaac Reid  
11 Shakeil Green
Subs   For
12
Aaron Anglin  
6
14 Tom Collett 9
15 Tyler Jackson   3
16 Robert Latham
17 Luke Mills

Saturday 17 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Roman Glass St G 1  Hallen  2

Team Details

 

Roman Glass St G Hallen
G Box 60min K Thomas 30min
E Gibbons 82min
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Jack Mills
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Matt Davis
6 Luke Mills 45+1
7 Troy Simpson
8 Elliot Gibbons 1 90+2
9 Daryl Charman 88
10 Kyle Thomas  1  
11 Shakeil Green 90+6
Subs For
12
Collett Tom 11
14 Kyle Anderson Blagrove 8 90+2
15 Rob Latham 9
16
17
Wednesday 21 Western Lge Prem  7.30pm

Westbury United 1  Hallen  3

Team Details

 

Westbury United Hallen
R Hulbert 38 M Davis 51
T Simpson 85
R Latham 89
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Matt Davis 1
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas
6 Luke Mills 55
7 Troy Simpson 1
8 Elliot Gibbons 80
9 Daryl Charman 75
10 Kyle Thomas   
11 Jack Mills
Subs For
12
Collett Tom 6
14 Rob Latham 1 9
15 Shakeil Green 8
16 Aaron Anglin
17
Saturday 31 Buildbase F A Vase 1st Qualify. 3pm

Tavistock 4  Hallen  1

Team Details

 

Tavistock Hallen
B Roberts R Latham 3 min
L Brown
J Crago (2)
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Matt Davis 60
3 Tom Bradley 81
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas 30
6 Elliot Gibbons
7 Troy Simpson 80
8 Rob Latham 1 52
9 Isaac Reid 
10 Kyle Thomas   
11 Shakeil Green 67
Subs For
12
Collett Tom 11
14 Luke Hall-Cousins 3
15 Luke Mills
16 George Binding 8
17
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 14 Western Lge Prem 3pm

Hallen 4  Bridgwater Town 6

Team Details

 

Hallen Town
R Latham 15min Taylor 27
K Thomas (3) Horsey 30
44, 49, 70 mins Towler 35
Murray 56
Llewellyn 78
O'Hare 89
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane 77
2 Jack Mills
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas 90+3
6 Luke Hall Cousins 75
7 Troy Simpson
8 Sam Hill
9 Rob Latham 1 75
10 Kyle Thomas  3  
11 Elliott Gibbons 40
Subs For
12
Daryl Charman 9
14 George Binding 11
15 Isaac Reid 6
16 George Mitchell
17 Tom Collett
Saturday 21 Western Lge Prem 3pm

Hallen 2  Chipping Sodbury Town 0

Team Details

 

Hallen
I Reid 21min
K Thomas 40min
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Luke Hall Cousins
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas
6 Sam Hill 71
7 Jack Mills 65
8 Elliott Gibbons 82
9 Isaac Reid  1
10 Kyle Thomas  1  
11 Rob Latham 53
Subs For
12
Daryl Charman 11
14 George Binding 7
15 Shakeil Green 8
16 Aaron Anglin
17 Luke Mills
Saturday 28 Western Lge Prem 3pm

Street 0  Hallen 2

Team Details
Hallen
I Reid 21min
K Thomas 25 min
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Luke Hall Cousins
3 Tom Bradley 57
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas
6 Sam Hill 90+6
7 Jack Mills
8 Elliott Gibbons 90
9 Isaac Reid 1 72
10 Kyle Thomas 1 40 
11 Shakeil Green 55
Subs For
12
Tom Collett 11
14 Ben Willshire 8
15 George Binding 9
16 Luke Mills
OCTOBER
Wednesday 2 Western Lge Prem 7.30pm

Cadbury Heath 2  Hallen 2

Team Details
Hallen Heath
M Davis 45+1min Allen 86
T Collett 90 min Huxley 
90+3
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Matt Davis 1
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Luke Hall Cousins
6 Sam Hill
7 Jack Mills 80
8 Elliott Gibbons 70
9 Shakeil Green
10 Kyle Thomas
11 Aaron Anglin 60
Subs For
12
Tom Collett 1 11
14 George Binding 8
15 Dawid Rybak 7
16 Ben Willshire
Saturday 5 Western Lge Prem 3pm

Hallen 0  Plymouth Parkway 5

Team Details
Hallen Parkway
M Williams
29, 78, 84
A Carter
68 90+1
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Matt Davis 51
3 Tom Bradley
4 Martin Stowell
5 Luke Hall Cousins
6 Robert Latham 65
7 Jack Mills
8 Elliott Gibbons
9 Shakeil Green 82
10 Kyle Thomas 37
11 Aaron Anglin 82
Subs For
12
George Binding 6
14 Luke Mills 11
15 James Samuel 9
16
Tuesday 8 Western Lge Prem 7.30pm

Hallen 1  Tavistock 1

Team Details
Hallen Tavistock
K Thomas 85 Own Goal 
73 min
HALLEN

Gls

Sub Card
1 Liam Macfarlane
2 Luke Hall Cousins
3 Tom Bradley 55
4 Martin Stowell
5 Scott Thomas
6 Sam Hill
7 Robert Latham 65
8 Elliott Gibbons 88 87
9 Sasha Tong
10 Kyle Thomas 1
11 Aaron Anglin 75
Subs For
12
George Binding 8
14 Luke Mills 11
15 Shakeil Green 7
16
Saturday 12 Western League Prem  3pm

Clevedon Town v Hallen

Saturday 19 Western League Prem 3pm

Bridport v Hallen

Tuesday 22 Western Lge Prem  7.45pm

Hallen v Odd Down

Saturday 26 Western League Prem 3pm

Tavistock v Hallen

Tuesday 29 Les Phillips Lge Cup  7.30pm

Devizes Town v Hallen

NOVEMBER
Saturday 2 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Brislington

Saturday 9 Western League Prem 3pm

Wellington v Hallen

Saturday 16 Western League Prem  3pm

Buckland Athletic v Hallen

Tuesday 19 GFA Challenge Trophy Rd One  7.30pm

Hallen v Sharpness

Saturday 23 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Westbury United

Saturday 30 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Chipping Sodbury Tn v Hallen

DECEMBER
Saturday 7 Western League Prem 3pm

Exmouth Town v Hallen

Saturday 14 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Shepton Mallet

Saturday 21 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Street

Thursday 26 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Cribbs v Hallen

JANUARY
Saturday 4 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Cadbury Heath

Saturday 11 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Bitton v Hallen

Saturday 18 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Clevedon Town

Saturday 25 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Keynsham Town v Hallen

FEBRUARY
Saturday 1 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Odd Down v Hallen

Saturday 8 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Exmouth Town

Saturday 15 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Brislington v Hallen

Saturday 22 Western League Prem 3pm

Bridgwater Town v Hallen

Saturday 29 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Bradford Town

MARCH
Saturday 7 Western League Prem 3pm

Plymouth Parkway v Hallen

Saturday 14 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Keynsham Town

Saturday 21 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Buckland Athletic

Saturday 28 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Shepton Mallet v Hallen

APRIL
Saturday 4 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Roman Glass St.G

Friday 10 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Cribbs

Monday 13 Western League Prem 3pm

Bradford Town v Hallen

Saturday 18 Western Lge Prem  3pm

Hallen v Wellington

Saturday 25 Western League Prem 3pm

Hallen v Bridport