F.A. Competitions

FA Cup Results

 

2018-19
Extra Preliminary Longwell Green Sports Home 0-0
(Replay) Longwell Green Sports Away 1-0
Preliminary Bridport Home 0-5
2017-18
Extra Preliminary Street Away 1-1
(Replay) Street Home 1-4
2016-17
Extra Preliminary Blackfield & Langley Away 0-2
2015-16
Extra Preliminary Hamworthy United Away 1-1
(Replay) Hamworthy United Home 0-1
2014-15
Extra Preliminary Whitchurch United Away 1-1
(Replay) Whitchurch United Home 2-0
Preliminary Swindon Supermarine Away 0-1
2013-14
Extra Preliminary Whitchurch United Home 1-1
(Replay) Whitchurch United Away 2-0
Preliminary Bournemouth Away 4-2
1st Qualifying Hamworthy United Home 1-2
2012-13
Extra Preliminary Fawley Home 4-0
Preliminary Swindon Supermarine Home 1-4
2011-12
Extra Preliminary Calne Town Home 3-0
Preliminary Mangotsfield United Away 0-1
Hallen reinstated due to Mangotsfield Utd ineligible player
1st Qualifying Frome Town Home 2-2
(Replay) Frome Town Away 1-1 (2-4 pen)
2010-11
Extra Preliminary Winchester City Home 4-1
Preliminary Bristol Manor Farm Home 3-4
2009-10
Extra Preliminary Marlow United Away 2-1
Preliminary Lymington Town Home 0-0
(Replay) Lymington Town Away 4-0
1st Qualifying Brading Town Away 1-1
(Replay) Brading Town Home 3-0
2nd Qualifying Bridgwater Town Away 0-1
2008-09
Extra Preliminary Ringwood Town Away 0-1
2007-08
Extra Preliminary Fairford Town Home 4-2
Preliminary Shepton Mallet Away 2-0
1st Qualifying Sherborne Town Home 2-0
2nd Qualifying Chippenham Town Away 0-2
2006-07
Extra Preliminary Hamworthy United Away 2-1
Preliminary Bideford Town Away 1-2
2005-06
Extra Preliminary Porthleven Home 2-0
Preliminary Swindon Supermarine Home 1-3
2004-05
Preliminary Melksham Town Home 2-0
1st Qualifying Bemerton Heath Harlequins Home 2-0
2nd Qualifying Team Bath Away 0-0
(Replay) Team Bath Home 0-0 (5-4 pen)
3rd Qualifying Bishops Cleeve Home 3-2
4th Qualifying Canvey Island Away 1-4
2003-04
Preliminary Evesham Town Away 3-3
(Replay) Evesham Town Home 2-1
1st Qualifying Highworth Town Home 1-2
2002-03
Preliminary Yate Town Away 2-4
FA Vase Results
2018-19
1st Qualifying Fareham Town Home 2-3
2017-18
1st Qualifying Tavistock Away 1-2
2016-17
1st Qualifying Fawley Home 3-2
2nd Qualifying Team Solent Home 1-3
2015-16
1st Qualifying Cribbs Away 2-1 AET
2nd Qualifying Bitton Away 3-2
1st Round Witheridge Away 1-0
2nd Round Moneyfields Home 0-1
2014-15
2nd Round Odd Down Away 2-3
2013-14
1st Qualifying Whitchurch United Home 2-0
2nd Qualifying Cowes Sports Home 2-0
1st Round Cadbury Heath Away 3-1
2nd Round Barnstaple Town Away 4-3
3rd Round Plymouth Parkway Away 3-1
4th Round Alresford Town Home 2-0
5th Round West Auckland Town Away 0-2
2012-13
1st Round Moneyfields Away 0-6
2011-12
1st Qualifying Street Away 2-0
2nd Qualifying Shortwood United Away 2-3 AET
2010-11
1st Qualifying Cheltenham Saracens Away 2-1
2nd Qualifying Downton Away 2-2
Replay Downton Home 1-6
2009-10
2nd Qualifying Corsham Town Away 1-2
2008-09
2nd Qualifying Reading Town Home 1-3
2007-08
1st Qualifying Bristol Manor Farm Home 5-2
2nd Qualifying Falmouth Town Home 3-0
1st Round Wellington Away 2-0
2nd Round Wimborne Town Away 1-2
2006-07
1st Qualifying Brislington Away 1-1
Replay Brislington Home 3-1
2nd Qualifying Newton Abbot Home 3-0
1st Round Ilfracombe Town Away 1-2
2005-06
2nd Qualifying Bishop Sutton Away 2-0
1st Round Slimbridge Home 0-1
2004-05
1st Qualifying Ottery St Mary Away 2-1
2nd Qualifying Fairford Town Home 3-1
1st Round Frome Town Away 0-2
2003-04
2nd Qualifying Pershore Town Home 6-0
1st Round Hamworthy United Home 1-2
2002-03
2nd Round St Blazey Away 0-1
2001-02
2nd Round Chichester City Away 4-2
3rd Round Lewes Away 0-3
2000-01
1st Qualifying Wellington Away 2-1
2nd Qualifying Shortwood United Home 1-0
1st Round Harrow Hill Home 4-1
2nd Round Clevedon United Away 2-0
3rd Round Maldon Town Away 2-1
4th Round Barrowash Victoria Home 2-1
5th Round Brigg Town Away 5-6 AET
1999-2000
2nd Qualifying Bournemouth Away 0-2
1998-99
2nd Qualifying Newquay Away 2-3
1997-98
2nd Qualifying Barnstaple Town Home 2-0
1st Round BAT Sports Away 2-3
1996-97
1st Qualifying Odd Down Away 2-3
1995-96
1st Qualifying Odd Down Away 0-1
1994-95
Preliminary Shortwood United Home 1-2
1993-94
Extra Prelim Ellwood Home 2-1
Preliminary Minehead (played at Hallen) Away 2-5
Not Eligible 91/92 & 92/93
1990-91
Extra Prelim Cirencester Town Away 3-1
Preliminary Devizes Town Away 4-2
1st Round Old Georgians Home 1-2
1989-90
Extra Prelim DRG (FP) Away 2-4
1988-89
Extra Prelim Flight Refuelling Home '1-0
Preliminary Swanage Town Home 1-1
Replay Swanage Town Away 2-1
1st Round Calne Town Home 4-1
2nd Round Paulton Rovers Home 1-4
Not Elegible 86/87 & 87/88
1985-86
Preliminary Keynsham Town Home 0-1
1984-85
Preliminary Backwell United Away 1-3
1983-84
Preliminary Paulton Rovers Home 3-2
1st Round Old Georgians Away 0-1